IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut off Marks www.ibps.in (Prelims, Mains) State Wise CutOff

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks State Wise CutOff List details available in this post. IBPS is one of the most waited for examinations among the applicants who are preparing for the Bank exam in India. Every year thousands of candidates participate in the exam and also get selection in the exam. For this direction here we are discussing the IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks. So all the applicants who want selection need to be clear of the cut-off marks.

This is an important role in the recruitment process and will also benefit the candidates who are selected for the position. The board release cut-off marks for all candidates in each stage of the examination. And every time the cut-off marks should be clear by the candidates if they want to participate in the further selection stage. Here we are providing the complete details and updates about IBPS Clerk Cut off Marks State Wise, Region Wise, Category Wise, and Subject Wise.

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks

You should carefully check out this article and collect their IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks online. Through the last year’s cut-off, candidates can get the expected idea about the coming cut-off marks for the current recruitment. The cut-off marks will available separately according to prelims and mains online.

Now all the applicants need to collect the ibps cut-off marks which are required to pass every stage of the recruitment exam. The cutoff marks are a factor that decides the applicant’s selection for the further selection round. So you need to check out the updates and collect the IBPS Clerk 2021 Previous Cut off Marks State Wise PDF from the official portal.

The previous cut-off mark will give the necessary idea for the upcoming exam.  Before you start the examination for Clerk Post can get the previous cut-off marks and get the expected idea about how to prepare for the IBPS Clerk Exam 2021. The last year’s cut-off marks will be the same as the final cut-off marks.

There a few differences will be seen in between the cut-off marks. So you should take one or two marks plus in the coming cut-off marks than the previous marks. Because every year the competition in the IBPS Clerk Exam 2021 increases and the cut-off marks will also available with the increment.

Here in this article, we have attached some important information about the IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks Category Wise PDF. All applicants who want to start preparing for the exam should review the previous cut-off marks so far, and then decide to work hard to prepare for the next exam.

Every year the IBPS Clerk Cut off Marks will different and the prelims and mains exam cut-off marks will available separately on the official website. You should collect the cut-off marks whenever available on the official website and the previous cut-off marks can collect here from this article.

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut off Marks www.ibps.in (Prelims, Mains) State Wise CutOff
IBPS Clerk Previous Year CutOff Marks (Prelims, Mains)

IBPS Clerk Previous Year CutOff – Overview

Authority of ExamInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection
Position NameClerk
No. of Available Seat5700+
CategoryCut off Marks
IBPS Clerk Previous Cut off StatusAvailable Here
Official URL of IBPSibps.in

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut off Marks 2020

State NameCut Off
Andhra Pradesh79
Bihar71.30
Delhi76
Gujarat73
Goa53.80
Himachal Pradesh72.25
J & K77.60
Jharkhand75.76
Kerala77.26
Madhya Pradesh77.76
Maharashtra69.76
Odisha75.1
Punjab75.26
Rajasthan78.25
Karnataka65.54
Telangana74.30
Tripura60.1
Uttar Pradesh73.6
Uttarakhand78.60
West Bengal61.51
Tamil Nadu71.1 (OBC)

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut off Marks 2020 State Wise

State/ UTSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA23.25
Andhra Pradesh322741.6340.8844.13
Arunachal PradeshNA16.63NANA21.88
Assam30.7523.3828.6328.1337.75
Bihar27.3833.3839.1340.8344
Chandigarh29.25NA31.6334.5034.50
Chhattisgarh29.5016.5039.5030.2541.38
Dadar & Nagar Haweli31.4037.89
Daman & Diu31.4037.89
Delhi33.7626.8736.3736.4044.10
GoaNA16.5032.2529.6330.50
Gujarat29.8825.6333.633439.38
Haryana30.38NA40.3842.8844.75
Himachal Pradesh34.1336.6337.754044.75
Jammu & Kashmir42.6331.6337.2542.2545.38
Jharkhand17.5020.6337.7534.2539.25
Karnataka2926.1337.6336.1337.63
Kerala26.50NA39.8827.7542.13
LadakhNA31.88NANA24.38
LakshadweepNA12.38NANA35.25
Madhya Pradesh1617.5017.8824.5036.38
Maharashtra32.8822.8833.8822.8838
Manipur34.1333.633828.5034.38
MeghalayaNA26NANA29.88
MizoramNA24.13NANA27
NagalandNA28.75NANA29.50
Odisha26.2522.1340.5034.6343.25
Puducherry36.13NANANA41.50
Punjab28.88NA35.3839.8845.75
Rajasthan25.3817.4036.8729.1241.51
Sikkim39.3733.37
Tamil Nadu33.7628.0144.0132.6244.01
Telangana32.8735.7640.6239.8741.12
Tripura27.8716.5126.7636.76
Uttar Pradesh28.7619.2635.3737.6242.01
Uttarakhand34.387-32.8739.8746.14
West Bengal27.2622.3529.1421.5139.14

IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut off Marks 2019

State NameCut-Off for General Category
Andhra Pradesh66.27
Assam63.1
Bihar65.1
Chandigarh71.6
Delhi71.76
Goa67.1
Gujarat27.1
Haryana68.6
Himachal Pradesh62.26
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand73.1
Karnataka53.26
Kerala73.6
Madhya Pradesh70.1
Maharashtra61.51
Odisha71.51
Punjab66.26
Rajasthan71.26
Tamil Nadu57.76
Telangana61.1
Uttar Pradesh68.20
Uttarakhand75.8
West Bengal70.76

IBPS Clerk 2019 Mains Cut off Marks

StateUROBC
Uttar Pradesh45.1338.63
Delhi49.6342.38
Madhya Pradesh4441.62
Gujarat42.2636.12
Goa35.0132.24
Bihar45.3742.62
Chhattisgarh43.6243.62
Tamil Nadu47.0146.76
Odisha46.1245.51
Rajasthan47.3744.76
Haryana48.6341
Andhra Pradesh45.1344.13
Telangana43.8843.38
Tripura40.13
Karnataka40.3838.75
Kerala49.6347.88
Himachal Pradesh47.1235.87
Jammu & Kashmir49.2434.87
Maharashtra42.8741.01
Jharkhand43.3739.01
Assam41.8736.40
West Bengal47.3737.76
Punjab48.8848.88
Chandigarh47.2544.50
Arunachal Pradesh41.50
Daman & Diu38.1338.13
Sikkim42.1339
Uttarakhand49.8839.63

IBPS Clerk 2018 Prelims Cut off Marks

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.51
Tamil Nadu57.76
Odisha72.76
Rajasthan73.01
Haryana73.01
Andhra Pradesh75.76
Telangana58.26
Karnataka66.26
Himachal Pradesh73.01
Jharkhand74.01
Maharashtra63.26
Assam67.26
West Bengal73.04
Punjab73.26
Chandigarh66.76
Uttarakhand73.40
Kerala68.40
Jammu & Kashmir72.41

IBPS Clerk 2018 Mains Cut off Marks

States or UTsSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh41.4332.9548.1050.98
Arunachal PradeshNA32.70NA40.03
Assam43.40138.4744.2149.82
Bihar36.6135.2749.0951.77
Chandigarh43.6248.3755.17
Chhattisgarh34.5426.3748.0449.87
Dadar & Nagar HaveliNANANA44.25
Daman & DiuNANA37.8037.93
New Delhi44.3539.1850.6055.83
Goa39.93NA48.1048.93
Gujarat39.8325.0842.3048.45
Haryana44.18NA50.356.43
Himachal Pradesh40.2840.3845.1553.50
Jammu & Kashmir49.3533.484454.93
Jharkhand28.9326.5346.0350.63
Karnataka42.7836.8348.8051.95
Kerala49.6828.8551.5053.58
LakshadweepNANANA46.45
Madhya Pradesh37.3227.7747.0451.17
Maharashtra46.0933.9248.2150.09
Manipur45.5249.04
Meghalaya31.9639.71
Mizoram37.6254.72
NagalandNA44.30NA45.45
Odisha37.9024.6849.7851.28
Puducherry41.55NA51.2551.25
Punjab40.88NA48.3556.59
Rajasthan40.8931.7651.2253.17
Sikkim41.5245.7745.77
Tamil Nadu43.9632.5452.4552.42
Telangana43.5237.2449.5151.76
Tripura35.6832.88NA50.33
Uttar Pradesh37.1327.8044.8851.45
Uttarakhand41.1545.4544.5552.50
West Bengal40.7334.7344.2053.28

FAQs About IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut Off Marks

How cut off marks are prepared for the recruitment Exam?

The cut-off marks will depend on the whole performance of the applicants in each stage exam. After the exam is completed, the board will prepare the cut-off marks then uploaded them on the official website which will available in State Wise, Category Wise, and Subject Wise.

What are the IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut off Marks?

Here you can see the IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut off Marks from the above section. All the year 2020, 2019, and 2018 cut-off marks have been attached to this article. Now you can get an idea about the final cut-off marks.

How to Get Expected Cut off Marks of IBPS Clerical Exam 2021?

The IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut off Marks will give you some idea about to think about the final cut-off marks. Before the announcement, we can exected about the cut-off marks. So go through the official portal and check out the all latest updates.

Official Websitehttps://ibps.in/
HomepageClick Here

Leave a Comment